Senior School Team

Ger Obura

HoS Senior

Head of School

Senior

Charles Ndong'a

Math & Biology Teacher

Deputy Head of School

Ger Obura

HoS Senior

Head of School

Senior

Valentine Nguti

Biology & Chemistry Teacher

Head of Pastoral Care

Newton Omukabe

Kiswahili & Global Citizenship Teacher

Dean of Boys

Debbie Ngaira

8G Class Teacher & English/Literature Teacher

Dean of Girls

Morris Abwao

Chemistry Teacher

Head of Exams

Patrick Makokha

11B Class Teacher & Math/Statistics Teacher

Head of Mathematics

Emmah Gathu

13G Class Teacher & Law Teacher

Head of Humanities

Mary Athiambo

7G1 Class Teacher & Geography/Business Teacher

Head of Business & IT

Suleiman Barasa

10B1 Class Teacher & Math/Chemistry Teacher

Head of Sciences

Asser Manasseh

English & Literature Teacher

Head of Languages

Anaar Karim

12G Class Teacher & PSHE Teacher

Head of IRE

Felicity Kendi

Psychology Teacher

Career & Guidance Counsellor

Mildred Wanyama

Math Teacher

Susan Mwangala

9G Class Teacher

Biology & PSHE Teacher

Kevin Mutua

13B Class Teacher

Physics & Mechanics Teacher

Caroline Opondo

11G Class Teacher

Art Teacher

Juma Abdallah

9B Class Teacher

Arabic Teacher

Stephen Dunya

8B1 Class Teacher

Geography Teacher

Ally Omondi

Math Teacher

Ruth Ofula

History Teacher

Andrew Andabwa

History & French Teacher

Christine Atieno

Learning Support Teacher

Denis Oliech

Accounting & Economics Teacher

Antony Charo

12B Class Teacher

Physics Teacher

Zeinab Salim

10G Class Teacher

English & Literature Teacher

Linda Njeru

7G2 Class Teacher

English & Literature Teacher

David Mutwiwa

Biology Lab Assistant

Anaklette Mwandango

Chemistry Lab Assistant

Tonnie Ambindi

Physics Lab Assistant

Health & Safety Secretary

Salma Twalib

Librarian

Elijah Mutua

8B2 Class Teacher

ICT Teacher

Shaffi Rashid

10B2 Class Teacher

Business & Economics Teacher

Patrick Kilungu

Math & Business Teacher

Amos Ongore

7B Class Teacher

Math & Physics Teacher

Jonathan Murunga

ICT Teacher

...

...

...